Do I need a Visa to buy any residential or commercial property in USA?

posted in: Property | 0

Before knowing the visa and immigration related information for buying any property in United States, first of all everyone should have to know that US always welcomes and also supports the investments from the abroad.

Even though there are some of the paper works available to buy property usa, it is really very easy and most efficient to do all of those things now days.

Do you need a Visa for buying any USA property?

Based on the US department of state, there are usually 65 millions of abroad visitors coming to the US every year. Most of them would often like to do a process of buying a house in usa or some other commercial properties to make the biggest investments. A process of applying for the different types of American visas is quite simpler and also straightforward to everyone.

Based on the rules and regulations of the USA, you have to get the proper and suitable visa according to your travel. Many investors are really confused whether they need a visa to purchase any residential or commercial property in the United States.

But there is no doubt that you don’t need any special documents in order to own any property in any part of this country. If the foreigner buy property in usa can obtain your money into the US, then you can make investment on any property you want. When you wish to spend time in any state or city of the USA to enjoy the sea, sun and also the mild winters, you can have 3 months permission to go by too quickly.

Most of the US visitors are initially approved for this time period. This is why many numbers of the global buyers are willing to get the 6 months temporary visa to invest in usa property for green card and also enjoy the climate and lifestyle.

USA property investment strategy:

Visa for property

Whenever you are willing to make the bigger investment in the US properties, it is essential to do the green card status check by the experts. It will definitely improve your opportunity of getting investments on the various properties. The most famous strategy for the several numbers of the foreign buyers who are all willing to move their families to the United States whether for educational, financial, environmental and safety reasons is actually to take the route of EB 5 investment visa. The following are the key points which you should keep in mind for the US immigration.

  • No need for a visa up to 90 days – It is usually under the Visa Waiver Program for the tourists from certain countries.
  • Tourist visas up to 6 months – If the tourists are not eligible for the Visa Waiver Program or you want to stay there more than 90 days, you can get the tourist visa.
  • Non-immigrant visa – It is the temporary visa to live and work there in US.
  • Immigrant visa – It is the permanent visa to live and work there in US.

Bottom line

You have to choose anyone of the visa type for your green card investment to purchase any preferable property in USA.